API Forum

This forum is in read-only mode.
Please refer to our API support in case you have any questions.
We can be reached at api@e-conomic.com
e-conomic API developer forum

[SOLVED] Cash book entry payment amount

0
Hi All,

I am able to create a supplier invoice as a cash book entry in the day book (using CreateCreditorInvoice):
cashbookentry.jpg

but when i look at the payments it tells a value of 0 as remainder.
payment.jpg

Can you please tell me how to fix this?

Thank you

Best regards
created Jan 23, 2013 by GuCa
25% Accept Rate
Q 8 A 7 C 3

3 Answers

0
 
Best answer
Just a follow up.


The SetRemittanceInformation call should always be the last. Unfortunately, it depends on other values such as amount to be available to function correctly.
answered Jan 25, 2013 by nkn
selected Mar 21, 2013 by econadmin
0
Hi there,

Can you send the following to our api mailbox api@e-conomic.com (do not post it here)?
- The specific XML envelope send - can be sniffed with Fiddler
- Or alternatively if you have a fairly specific time + agreement + user, where you have send the API request? (Within a minute or so)
answered Jan 25, 2013 by nkn
0
Hi,



Thank you very much, it works fine now I call SetRemittanceInformation after I set the amounts.

SetRemittanceInformation.jpg

Best regards
answered Jan 25, 2013 by GuCa
Visma e-conomic A/S
...