API Forum

This forum is in read-only mode.
Please refer to our API support in case you have any questions.
We can be reached at api@e-conomic.com
e-conomic API developer forum

DebtorData.GetDataArray - internal error

0

I have a system which every morning loads all debitors for local use. I start by calling:

var _debtors = _session.Debtor.GetAll();

var __debtors = _session.DebtorData.GetDataArray(_debtors);

This morning, i suddenly got an

Economic.Api.Exceptions.ServerException: An internal error has occurred. (id=dc15191d-10fa-4c78-93ca-f903fbe93885)

on the second line. Are there some temporary problem at the E-conomic servers?

My agreement number is 208907

Regards,
Troels Jessen

created Mar 21, 2013 by truelz
33% Accept Rate
Q 3 A 2 C 1

3 Answers

+1
 
Best answer
We have just released a hotfix for this. If you still experience this problem please reply to this thread.
answered Mar 21, 2013 by nkn
It seems to work!
Thanks
0

We have the same problem

 

(Connect) Opening Connection 
1) Destination:e-conomic 
2) Account:212425 
3) User:removed for privacy 
4) Connected - Time:0.06782070 
5) UniqueID:'gvkwun45uaxlwz55y1ir5555 
6) API version:1.4.8 
7) Company Name:F2IT LIMITED 
**Error** 
Message:An internal error has occurred. (id=47e9f882-0753-4b15-8846-2f4a3f9811c6) 
Source:Economic.Api 
Target Site:Economic.Api.Data.IDebtorData[] Debtor_GetDataArray(Economic.Api.IDebtor[]) 
Stack Trace: 
  at Economic.Api.EconomicSession.Debtor_GetDataArray(IDebtor[] entities) 
  at Economic.Api.DebtorDataUtil.GetDataArray(IDebtor[] entities) 
  at Export_Syncronise.IzExportDestination.InitialiseDebtors(String step) 
  at Export_Syncronise.IzExportDestination.Connect() 
  at Export_Syncronise.InitialiseSyncParms(IzSyncParms SP) 
  at Export_Syncronise.ButtonSynchronise_Click(Object sender, EventArgs e) 

(Disconnect) Closing Connections - closed Zedonk - closed e-conomic

answered Mar 21, 2013 by F2it
We are investigating this as a bug.
we have identified the problem and are preparing a fix.
0
We have identified the problem and are preparing a fix.
answered Mar 21, 2013 by nkn
Visma e-conomic A/S
...