API Forum

This forum is in read-only mode.
Please refer to our API support in case you have any questions.
We can be reached at api@e-conomic.com
e-conomic API developer forum

Problem to connect with the SDK (Path property must be set before calling the Send method)

0
Hello,

 

I have a problem with the newest SDK from github, when I try to connect I get an exception:

System.InvalidOperationException: Path property must be set before calling the Send method.

I'm using the example code, API_Test_Program and I have tried the master and the release_candidate branch with the same result.

Screen dump:

(nb. that in the screen dump the exception is from disconnect(), but the connect() will trigger the same exception but it is handled in the code)

/Mikael
created Mar 21, 2013 by mikael
50% Accept Rate
Q 3 A 0 C 0

2 Answers

+1
 
Best answer
Just released SDK 1.4.10.1 that should fix this problem.
answered Mar 21, 2013 by nkn
selected Mar 22, 2013 by mikael
0
This might be a problem in the SDK.

You can try setting the url property of the economicsession to https://api.e-conomic.com/secure/api1/EconomicWebService.asmx
answered Mar 21, 2013 by nkn
Visma e-conomic A/S
...