API Forum

This forum is in read-only mode.
Please refer to our API support in case you have any questions.
We can be reached at api@e-conomic.com
e-conomic API developer forum

Inventory withdrawal on productgroup

0
Hello
 
Is there a way I can get information from the API about a product group has the "inventory withdrawal / Lagertræk" options on?
created Oct 13, 2014 by Bo-Tolerance
50% Accept Rate

edited Oct 15, 2014 by Bo-Tolerance
Q 3 A 0 C 0

2 Answers

+1
 
Best answer
Hi Bo,

As we talked about on the support, we will expose this field (whether a product group has inventory withdrawal).

/Morten
answered Oct 15, 2014 by mortenanders
selected Oct 15, 2014 by Bo-Tolerance
0
What kind of information are you talking about?

If you look here:

https://api.e-conomic.com/secure/api1/EconomicWebService.asmx?op=Product_GetData

You can see that you can get information about InStock, Available, Ordered and OnOrder.
answered Oct 14, 2014 by rbb
Visma e-conomic A/S
...