API Forum

This forum is in read-only mode.
Please refer to our API support in case you have any questions.
We can be reached at api@e-conomic.com
e-conomic API developer forum

Customer contacts via rest api

+1
Is there any way to get customer contacts via rest api?
created Nov 12, 2014 by CloudIT
40% Accept Rate
Q 6 A 0 C 0

2 Answers

0
 
Best answer
Hi CloudIT,

Customer Contacts are not yet available through the REST Api.

I can't tell you the exact timeframe for when they will be either unfortunately.

Best regards,
Rasmus Beck
e-conomic
answered Nov 13, 2014 by rbb
selected Nov 20, 2014 by CloudIT
Any update on this?
0
Hi CloudIT,

We are going to expose customer contacts in a read only version within the next couple of weeks.

It will be available as a collection under each customer:

/customers/:customerNumber/contacts

Best regards,
Rasmus Beck
Developer, e-conomic
answered Feb 24, 2015 by rbb
It it still not possible to create a customer contact with the REST api?

Best regards

Jimmy
Visma e-conomic A/S
...