API Forum

This forum is in read-only mode.
Please refer to our API support in case you have any questions.
We can be reached at api@e-conomic.com
e-conomic API developer forum

How to know if an invoice was sent (SOAP API)

0

Hello,

I need to know if an invoice was sent or not, or if it is booked or archived, using SOAP API.

Is there any field or method can give me the status of an invoice?

Thanks in advance

created May 21, 2015 by Jorge
40% Accept Rate

retagged May 21, 2015 by Jorge
Q 5 A 0 C 0

2 Answers

0
 
Best answer

A invoice is never sent.

You have to send the invoice yourself

See

http://apiforum.e-conomic.com/21254/book-and-send-using-soap

answered May 23, 2015 by ThomasM
selected Nov 26, 2015 by olej
Visma e-conomic A/S
...