API Forum

This forum is in read-only mode.
Please refer to our API support in case you have any questions.
We can be reached at api@e-conomic.com
e-conomic API developer forum

/invoices-experimental out of experimental?

+1
Is there an approximate time when we can expect invoices to go non-experimental in the REST api (and book them)?
related to an answer for: Book invoice through the REST API
created Dec 4, 2015 by rln
100% Accept Rate
Q 1 A 0 C 0

2 Answers

0
 
Best answer
It was released some time ago:

https://restdocs.e-conomic.com/#invoices
answered Jan 19 by Hoyer
selected Jan 19 by olej
0
Hi rln

We expect to attack /invoices-experimental/booked in Q1 2016.
A date for coming out of experimental has not yet been set.
answered Dec 7, 2015 by olej
Is this still valid? I'm about to rewrite some old invoicing code, and would prefer to use the REST api over the SOAP :)
Visma e-conomic A/S
...